We value your privacy

We use cookies to analyze site usage and improve your experience. You can accept all, reject non-essential, or customize. See our Privacy Policy.

kindr currently serves patients in the United States only. Content is for informational purposes elsewhere.

Elizabeth Hospital

Longevity Clinic · Guangdong, Guangdong, China
Unverified listing
Patients searching for longevity clinic in Guangdong, Guangdong are recommended to review Kindr Verified providers below. This profile has not been claimed by the business.
Claim this profile

About Elizabeth Hospital

Elizabeth Hospital is a renowned medical institution located in Guangdong, China, specializing in various medical fields including oncology, orthopedics, and traditional Chinese medicine. The hospital is accredited internationally and implements modern medical technologies and practices to provide high-quality healthcare services. It caters to both local and international patients, focusing on a comprehensive approach to medical treatment and wellness.

Reviews

Be the first to review Elizabeth Hospital
Verified reviews help other people find the right provider. Yours takes 60 seconds.

What to know before choosing a Longevity Clinic in Guangdong, Guangdong

When researching longevity clinic providers in Guangdong, Guangdong, patients should verify licensing, medical direction, and whether the clinic follows FDA-compliant sourcing for peptides, hormones, and regenerative therapies. The Kindr Directory independently indexes Longevity Clinic listings across China and flags providers that have verified their credentials. Below is the public profile for Elizabeth Hospital, sourced from open web data and augmented with Kindr's verification checks.

  • Verify state medical licensure and, where applicable, DEA registration for Elizabeth Hospital.
  • Confirm whether Elizabeth Hospital uses a 503A or 503B compounding pharmacy for peptide and hormone therapies.
  • Ask about telehealth availability across Guangdong — many longevity clinics in Guangdong, Guangdong now offer hybrid care.
  • Request published pricing for injectable, oral, and lab-based protocols before booking a consult.
Buyer's guide · Longevity Clinics

Questions to ask any longevity clinics — including Elizabeth Hospital

  1. What is included in your baseline workup and how often is it repeated?
  2. Which biomarkers do you actually treat to, and what are the targets?
  3. Do you have exercise physiology and nutrition on staff, or is it all referrals?
  4. How do you handle CGM, HRT, or peptides — as defaults or as options based on labs?
  5. What is the all-in annual cost?

What a good longevity clinics looks like

  • A named medical director with published or verifiable clinical background.
  • A diagnostic panel that goes beyond a "biological age" score — ApoB, Lp(a), fasting insulin, hs-CRP, DEXA, VO2 max.
  • A written plan you own — not just a dashboard you log into.
  • Willingness to say "no" to interventions that lack evidence for you specifically.

Products & Services

  • Oncology Treatments
  • Orthopedic Surgeries
  • Cardiac Care
  • Traditional Chinese Medicine
  • Recovery and Rehabilitation Services

Credentials & Licensing

JCI (Joint Commission International)ISO certifications

Frequently asked about Elizabeth Hospital

Where is Elizabeth Hospital located?

Elizabeth Hospital is located in Guangdong, Guangdong, China. Street address: Guangdong, China.

What services does Elizabeth Hospital offer?

Elizabeth Hospital offers Oncology Treatments, Orthopedic Surgeries, Cardiac Care, Traditional Chinese Medicine, Recovery and Rehabilitation Services.

Does Elizabeth Hospital accept insurance for longevity clinic therapies?

Elizabeth Hospital has not yet claimed this Kindr profile to update insurance and payment information. Contact them directly to confirm coverage.

Is Elizabeth Hospital a verified Kindr listing?

This is an unclaimed listing. The business owner can claim and verify it via the Kindr Directory to control the profile, add media, and receive patient inquiries.

Are there other verified longevity clinic providers in Guangdong, Guangdong?

Kindr continuously indexes Longevity Clinic providers across China. Browse the Guangdong directory for the latest verified listings.

Editorial provenance

This directory listing is maintained by Kindr Health, Inc. (NPI 1609792902), a licensed telehealth organization. Business data is sourced from public records, verified via our Medical Review Process, and updated when the owner claims the listing. Clinical claims on this page do not constitute medical advice.

Editorial Policy · Medical Review · Corrections · Advisory Board · Medical Disclaimer · Report an inaccuracy

Listing sourced from public web data. Ownership has not been confirmed. Verification methodology →